CV




* Kirchheimbolanden, lives and works in Cologne and Bonn, DE





EDUCATION

2019-2020 Performative Arts in Social Fields, Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences, DE

2016-2017 Maestría interdisciplinar en Teatro y Artes vivas, Universidad del Atlántico/Universidad Nacional de Colombia, CO

2016-2017 Fine Arts/Photography & Dance, Universidad del Atlántico, Barranquilla, CO

2010-2015 Fine Arts/Sculpture, Alanus University of Arts and Social Sciences (1,3), Alfter, DE

2014 Fine Arts, Bergische Universität Wuppertal, Faculty of Design and Visual Arts, DE

2008-2010 Acting/Dramatic Art, Vocational training, Theaterakademie, Cologne, DE




SCHOLARSHIPS/FUNDINGS/RESIDENCIES/GRANTS

2020 Submission Highlight, "Boundaries - Call for Entries Award", CollexArt, Portland, Maine, US

2019-2020 Deutschlandstipendium, Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences & Edmund Vey Stiftung, DE

2019-2020 City of Bonn, Projectfunding Tannenbusch, DE

2019 Künstlerstadt Kalbe, "Internationaler Sommercampus", funded by Kulturstiftung des Bundes Fonds Neue Länder, Kalbe, DE

2019 Digital Dance Lab, "The Expanded Body II", tanzhaus nrw, Dusseldorf, DE

2016 DAAD PROMOS Scholarship, international exchange, Barranquilla, CO

2015 PAX Bank Scholarship, Kunst-Akademie, KSI, Bad Honnef, DE

2014 DAAD PROMOS Scholarship for international exchange, Stellenbosch, ZA (confirmation)

2012-2014 City of Bonn & Förderverein Alanus Hochschule e.V., Projectfunding Tannenbusch, DE

2012 Deutsche Annington, Studio Scholarship, Bonn-Tannenbusch, DE




SOLO EXHIBITIONS/ARTIST PROJECTS

2019-2020 Participatory art project "Rediscover Tannenbusch! - Life-size figures as personal representatives in urban space", Bonn, DE

2016-2017 Research project ("Joven Investigadora"), Research group „Feliza Bursztyn“, Universidad del Atlántico, Barranquilla, CO

2016 „Encuentros y Desencuentros entre Alemania y el Caribe de Colombia“, Museo de Antropología de la Universidad del Atlántico, Barranquilla, CO

2012-2014 Founding „Kunstraum Tannenbusch“, Bonn, DE

2013 „Die Scham“, Autonomes Zentrum, Cologne, DE




GROUP EXHIBITIONS/DISPLAYS

2020 "KUNSTSALON KOBLENZ 2020", Künstlerhaus Metternich, Koblenz, DE

2020 "HOME", WOMAN MADE GALLERY, Chicago, US

2020 "TOUCH", WOMAN MADE GALLERY, Chicago, US

2020 "Boundaries -Submission Highlights", Call for Entries Award, CollexArt, Portland, Maine, US

2020 "arts laboratory", Malamegi Lab, Mailand, IT

2020 "NEUE", Künstlerforum Remagen, DE

2019 "körper/arbeit/räume", ATELIERFRANKFURT, DE

2019 "LichterSTADTLichter", kunst im carrée, Kunstmeile in Köln-Sülz/Klettenberg, DE

2019 "auf.um.ab. BRÜCHE", Kulturkirche Bremerhaven, DE

2019 "COURAGE!", Frauenmuseum Bonn, DE

2019 "COURAGE! Gleiche Rechte, gleiche Pflichten! 100 Jahre Frauenwahlrecht in Deutschland", Mittelrhein-Museum, Koblenz, DE

2018 "Willkommen zu Hause", RHIZOM & Büro für ungenutzte Potenziale, Alte VHS - Kulturraum für Bonn, DE

2018 „V“, ATHAMÉ-Artists Collective, Frauenmuseum, Bonn, DE

2017 „EINS PLUS NEUN“, Stadtgalerie, Kunstverein Markdorf, DE

2016 „Muestra Laboratorio: La Deriva“, Museo del Atlántico, Barranquilla, CO

2015 „Erinnerungsorte“, Erinnerungsort ehemaliges Kinderheim Sülz, Cologne, DE

2015 „Komplex 6.7“, Alte Feuerwache, Soziokulturelles Zentrum, Cologne, DE

2014 „lose enden“ Scheunengalerie, Kunstverein Wesseling, DE

2014 „Ebbe und Flut“ Hanna Batsiukova, Kurfürstliches Gärtnerhaus, Bonn, DE

2013 „Blickwechsel“, Alanus University, Alfter, DE

2013 „Juxtapositionen“, Künstlerforum, Bonn, DE

2012 „¾“, Tapetenfabrik, Kulturpark, Bonn Beuel, DE

2011 „Steinskulpturen“, Hochschule Niederrhein, Mönchengladbach, DE

2011 "Klangbilder/Momente des Schweigens", Art Foundation Beeldhouwerij Thorvald Dudok van Heel, Bredevoort, NL




PERFORMANCES

2020 "Gib dem Affen Zucker", Kollektiv Metamorphoses, einRaum 5-7, Braunschweig, DE

2020 "Open Circle-Schlauchbeziehungen", Kollektiv Metamorphoses, einRaum 5-7, Braunschweig, DE

2020 "drawn by VR – real motion in unreal reality", META MARATHON, NRW Forum Düsseldorf, DE (cancelled due to Corona-Virus)

2019 "Smart durchs Referendariat: Personal Growing durch triangulares Coaching. Art Coaching with Arno M. Feld", conference, Bergische Universität Wuppertal, DE

2019 "A Series of Characters", Lecture-Performance, Finissage of "Performing Objects" by Alice De Mont, ERforS, Brussels/Drogenbos, BE

2019 "drawn by VR - real motion in unreal reality" Final presentation Digital Dance Lab "The Expanded Body II", Festival TEMPS D'IMAGES, tanzhaus nrw, Dusseldorf, DE

2018 "Room Service XIX - Theatrale Erlebnisräume", bodyincrisis-Kollektiv, Kunsthaus Rhenania, Cologne, DE

2018 "Hide&Seek II" Sculptural-Performance, C.A.R. contemporary art ruhr, UNESCO-World Heritage Zollverein, Essen, DE

2018 "Time for Change?", Lecture-Performance, conference, Bergische Universität Wuppertal, DE

2017 "Hide&Seek" Dance-Performance, Performance Duo JoMa, Open Studio, Cologne, DE

2017 „Magdalenas Gebet/Doa Magdalena“ Dance-Performance, Johanneskirche, Cologne Brück, DE

2016 „Este delirio áureo“, Dance-Performance, Museo de Antropología de la Universidad del Atlántico, Barranquilla, CO

2016 „SƩITΛ ☯ LUUS“ Dance-Performance, Casa Verde, Art Space, Barranquilla, CO

2016 „Lobos con piel de oveja“ Intervention, Casa de Hierro, Fundación artística, Barranquilla, CO

2016 „Comida de la Calle“, Intervention, Centro Historico de Barranquilla, CO

2016 „Der lichten Weite Zeit“, Dance-Performance, Glaspavillon, Rheinbach, DE

2015 „Ich...und weg! Zweite Haut in Fetzen“ Art-Performance, Sommerblut Festival, Bunker K 101, Raum für Kunst, Cologne, DE

2015 „Magdalenas Gebet /Doa Magdalena“, Dance-Performance, Kulturkirche Cologne Buchforst, DE

2015 „Prägung“ Dance-Performance, Alte Feuerwache, Soziokulturelles Zentrum, Cologne, DE

2015 „venedig-lost paradise“ Urban Performances, Venice, IT

2014 „Dein goldenes Haar“ Theater-Performance, Scheunengalerie, Kunstverein Wesseling, DE

2014 „Mittelwasser“ Dance-Performance, Kurfürstliches Gärtnerhaus, Bonn, DE

2014 „Die gute Ehefrau“ Kunst-Performance, Schloss, Alfter, DE

2013 „Des Waldes Grunde“ Long durational Performance, Collaboration with Eveline Muerlebach, Atelierhaus, Kunstverein, Bonn, DE

2013 „Dazwischen“ Intervention, The Company Gardens, Capetown, ZA

2013 „Dazwischen“ Intervention, Place du Palais des Papes, Avignon, FR

2013 „Slowmotion" Theater-Performance, Production of Talke Blaser & Akademietheater/Theaterakademie Köln, Cologne, DE

2013 „Einführung in die Kindheitspädagogik“ Theater-Performance, Freies Werkstatttheater, Cologne, DE

2013 „Meine Kindheit mit dem Tod“ Lecture-Performance, Alanus University, Alfter, DE

2012 "Slowmotion" Theater-Performance, Production of Talke Blaser & Akademietheater/Theaterakademie Köln, Cologne, DE

2011 „Dazwischen“ Interactive Performance, Alanus University, Alfter, DE

2009 "Room Service 10 - Theatrale Erlebnisräume", bodyincrisis-Kollektiv, Kunsthaus Rhenania, Cologne, DE




COMMISSIONED WORK

2016-2017 Photographer, Secretaría de Cultura y Patrimonio, Government of Atlántico, Barranquilla, CO

2013-2015 Stage design, Erinnerungstheater Bonn e.V., Kammerspiele Theater Bonn, DE

2012 Stage design, Dance theater „Be Calm“ about Louise Bourgeois, Orangerie Theater im Volksgarten, Cologne, DE




PROJECT PARTICIPATIONS

2019 “The Expanded Body II” - Digital Dance Lab, MOCCA – Motion Capturing Creative Area, Hochschule Düsseldorf, LAVAlabs, Velamed GmbH, tanzhaus nrw, funding by EFRE, DE

2014 „Dramatu Wolności“, Polish-German-Czech art project Alanus University Akademia Sztuk Pięknych im. Jana Matejki w Krakowie, PL

2013 "Multi-Colour-Project", artistic exchange project, Alanus University/Fine Arts Faculty and Graphic Design Faculty, University Stellenbosch, ZA

2013 "Tannenbusch wird bunt - Wandmalerei XXL”, Faculty of Fine Arts, Alanus University, “Kunstraum Tannenbusch”, DE




PUBLICATIONS

2019 Exhibition Catalog “Courage! Gleiche Rechte, gleiche Pflichten! 100 Jahre Frauenwahlrecht in Deutschland ”Mittelrhein-Museum, Koblenz, DE

2017 Exhibition Catalog "EINS PLUS NEUN", Markdorf, DE

2015 Exhibition Catalog "Erinnerungsorte", Alanus Hochschule, Cologne, DE

2015 Exhibition Catalog „Komplex 6.7“, Alanus Hochschule, Cologne, DE




TEACHING/LECTURES/TALKS

2020 Lecturer in acting, performance and sculptural design, Art school „arte fact-Werkstatt für Kunst e.V.“, Bonn, DE

2020 Conference "Kultur und Ästhetik 4.0 - research trip through analog and digital practices", Hochschule Düsseldorf, DE

2019-2020 Lectureship "Urban Performance and Art in Public Space", Bergische Universität Wuppertal, DE

2019 Lectureship „Performatives Gestalten“, Alanus University of Arts and Social Sciences, Alfter, DE

2019 Art educator, Urbane Künste Ruhr/Kultur Ruhr GmbH, Exhibitons & Performances „Ruhr Ding: Territorien“, DE

2016 Conference "Performance en el espacio público", Casa de Hierro/Alianza Francesa, Barranquilla, CO

2012-2013 Lectureship „Performatives Gestalten“, Alanus University of Arts and Social Sciences, Alfter, DE




FURTHER EDUCATION/WORKSHOPS/TRAINING

2010-2020 Dance Trainings with Miranda Markgraf/Minako Seki/Ken Mai/Sabine Seume,/Michael Douglas Collective/Heike Kuhlmann, etc.,

Alanus University/tanzhaus nrw/Q18-Quartier am Hafen/Tanzfaktur/Somatische Akademie, Berlin/Dusseldorf/Cologne, DE

2019 "Theatrale Publikumsexperimente" with Angela Löer/Turbo Pascal, University of Applied Sciences, Frankfurt, DE

2019 "Chorisches Theater" with Susanne Zaun, University of Applied Sciences/Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, DE

2019 (re)formulation/(re)assemblage with Litó Walkey, University of Applied Sciences, Frankfurt, DE

2019 Sound/Video/Installation with Florian Tuercke, Altes Arbeitsamt/Deutscher Hof, Nuremberg, DE

2018 "Butoh" with Sabine Seume, Sommerakademie Alfter, DE

2015 Further education "Forum Theater" of Augusto Boal, Forumtheater inszene/Melanchthon Akademie, Cologne, DE

2014 Masterclass "LiveArtProcess, 5 Path Process", with Daria Halprin, Alanus University, Alfter, DE/Tamalpa Institute, California, US

2011 Symposium „Heimspiel 2011“ on society in theater and art approach, Kulturstiftung des Bundes & Schauspielhaus Cologne, DE

2011 Stone Symposium, sculpting in Larvikkit (Granite), Foundation Olsby, Tangen, NO

2008-2010 "Butoh" with Gregor Weber/bodyincrisis, Theaterakademie Cologne, DE

2008 Camera, filming, editing/post-production, broadcasting, interviewing strategies & moderation, Offener Kanal, Bad Kreuznach, DE




MEMBERSHIPS/ASSOCIATIONS

Member of the Federal Association of Fine Artists (BBK)

Listed as Female Artist in Frauenkulturbüro NRW

arte fact-Werkstatt für Kunst e.V.

Artists Collective Metamorphoses, Cologne/Mainz, DE (foundermember)

Artists Collective ATHAMÉ, Bonn, DE (foundermember)

Artist Performance Duo JoMa, Cologne, DE






Portfolio request